Harish Chandra Research Institute

Chhatnag Road, Jhunsi, Allahabad 211019

 

Accommodation Details

 

LIST OF STUDENTS PARTICIPANTS

Sl. No.

Name

Institute

M/F

Place of Stay

1.      

Abhinav Saket

IMSc, Chennai

M

KAPILVASTU

2.      

Akansha Sharma

JNU, New Delhi

F

VITASTA # 5

3.      

Alexander Schuessler

University of Karlsuhe

M

KAPILVASTU

4.      

Amit Agarwal

IISc, Bangalore

M

KAPILVASTU

5.      

Amit Tribedi

Bose Institute, Kolkata

M

KAPILVASTU

6.      

Archana Dhyani

G. B.Pant Univ. of Ag. & Technology, Pantnagar

F

VITASTA # 5

7.      

Arpan Bhattacharya

Jadavpur University Kolkata.

M

KAPILVASTU

8.      

ATUL KUMAR GUPTA

UNIVERSITY OF ALLAHABAD

M

VITASTA # 6

9.      

Bruno

IMSc, Chennai

M

VITASTA # 6

10.                      

Debaleena Nandi

IISc, Bangalore

F

VITASTA # 5

11.                      

Dibyendu Hazra

IIT Kanpur

M

VITASTA # 6

12.                      

Dibyendu Roy

Raman Research Institute, Bangalore.

M

VITASTA # 6

13.                      

Dilip Kumar Bhoi

SINP,KOLKATA

M

VITASTA # 6

14.                      

Dwipesh Majumder

IACS,Kolkata

M

IRAWATI # 6

15.                      

Gaurav Chakravarty

IMSc,Chennai

M

IRAWATI # 6

16.                      

Hari Shankar Solanki

TIFR,Mumbai

M

IRAWATI # 6

17.                      

Krishna Kumar Majra

Kurukshetra University

M

IRAWATI # 6

18.                      

Moitri Maiti

SINP,Kolkata

F

VITASTA # 5

19.                      

Nabyendu Das

IOP,Bhubaneshwar

M

IRAWATI # 4

20.                      

Nandan Pakhira

IISc,Bangalore

M

IRAWATI # 4

21.                      

Nilanjan Bondyopadhaya

SINP,KOLKATA

M

IRAWATI # 4

22.                      

Panch Ratan Mishra

BHU ,Varanasi

M

IRAWATI # 4

23.                      

Poorva Singh

IIT Roorkee

F

VITASTA # 5

24.                      

Pramod Kumar

JNU,New Delhi

M

CHANDRABHAGA # 5

25.                      

Raka Dasgupta

S.N.Bose National Centre for Basic Sciences

F

ARAVALLI # 5

 

26.                      

Ravi Chetri     

Presidency College under Calcutta University

M

CHANDRABHAGA # 5

27.                      

Rupali Kundu

IOP,Bhubaneshwar

F

ASAVARI # 5

28.                      

Sajal Dhara

TIFR,Mumbai

M

CHANDRABHAGA # 5

29.                      

Sandeep K Goyal

IMSc,Chennai

M

CHANDRABHAGA # 4

30.                      

Sanjoy Datta

SINP,Kolkata

M

CHANDRABHAGA # 4

31.                      

Saptarshi Mandal

IMSc,Chennai

M

CHANDRABHAGA # 4

32.                      

Shaik Ershad

Indian School of Mines University,Dhanbad.

M

CHANDRABHAGA # 4

33.                      

Shamashis Sengupta

TIFR,Mumbai

M

CHANDRABHAGA # 6

34.                      

Shreyoshi Mondal

SINP,Kolkata

F

ARAVALLI # 5

 

35.                      

Shyam Chand

H.P.University Shimla

M

CHANDRABHAGA # 6

36.                      

Somdeb. M. Ghose

IMSc,Chennai

M

NARMADA # 6

37.                      

Soumendu Datta

S.N.Bose National Centre for Basic Sciences

M

NARMADA # 6

38.                      

Soumik Mukhopadhyay

SINP,Kolkata

M

NARMADA # 6

39.                      

Soumya Prasad Mukherjee

IACS,Kolkata

M

NARMADA # 6

40.                      

Subhra Kulshrestha

Jiwaji University, Gwalior

F

ASAVARI # 5

41.                      

Subhro Bhattacharjee

IISc,Bangalore

M

SHRAWASTI

42.                      

Sumana Devi

H.P. University Shimla

F

ASAVARI # 5

43.                      

Vadim Shpitalnik

Weizmann Inst. of Science

M

SHRAWASTI

44.                      

Vibhor Singh

TIFR, Mumbai

M

SHRAWASTI

45.                      

Vinu Lukose

IMSc,Chennai

M

SHRAWASTI

46.                      

Manan Mehta

TIFR, Mumbai

M

KAPILVASTU

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LIST OF PDF PARTICIPANTS

Sl. No.

Name

Institute

M/F

Place of Stay

1

Sourin Das

Weizmann Inst. of Science

M

VINDHYA # 3

2

Tribikram Gupta

IMSc, Chennai

M

ASAVARI # 6

3

Sheelan Sengupta Chowdhury

S.N. Bose Centre, Kolkatta

F

NEW TYPE A/ 6

4

Swarnli

 

F

SARAYU # 5

5

Kalpana Awasthi

BHU ,Varanasi

F

SARAYU # 5

6

Venkatesh Shenoi

CDAC Hyderabad

M

ASAVARI # 6

7

Prajakta S. Chaudhari

TIFR, Mumbai

F

SARAYU # 5

8

Pushpendra Tripathi

The M.S. University of Baroda,Vadodara

M

ASAVARI # 6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LIST OF FACULTY PARTICIPANTS

Sl. No.

Name

Institute

M/F

Place of Stay

1

Bipul Pal

IISER, Kolkata

M

CHANDRAKOSH#6

2

M A H Ahsan

Jamia Millia Islamia, New Delhi

M

CHANDRAKOSH#5

3

Rajindra Kumar Moudgil

Kurukshetra University

M

CHANDRAKOSH#6

4

Syed Sikandar Zulqarnyn Ashraf

Shibli National Post Graduate College, Azamgarh

M

CHANDRAKOSH#5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LIST OF ALLAHABAD PARTICIPANTS

Sl. No.

Name

Institute

M/F

Place of Stay

1

Brajesh Gupta

BIT, Ranchi

M

CHANDRABHAGA # 5

2

Subhash Singh

Allahabad University

M

CHANDRABHAGA # 6

 

 

Note: Lecturers, Speakers and Guest Faculty will be accommodated in the Guest House