List of Lecturers & Speakers

Sl. No.

Name

Institute

  1.  

N. Andrei

Rutgers University, U.S.A

  1.  

J. von Delft 

University of Munich, Germany

  1.  

J. Eisenstein

Caltech, U. S. A

  1.  

 Y. Gefen

Weizmann Institute, Israel

  1.  

J. K. Jain   

Penn State University, U.S.A

  1.  

I. Lerner

University of Birmingham, United Kingdom

  1.  

L. Levitov

MIT, U. S. A

  1.  

A. Mirlin

Karlsruhe University, Germany

  1.  

G. Montambaux

University of Paris, France

  1.  

R. Shankar

Institute of Mathematical Science, Chennai

  1.  

A. Shnirman

University of Innsbruck, Austria

  1.  

G. Baskaran

IMSc, Chennai

  1.  

M. Buttiker  

University of Geneva, Switzerland

  1.  

M. Deshmukh

TIFR, Mumbai

  1.  

M. Kiselev

ICTP, Italy

  1.  

I. Lerner

University of Birmingham, U. K.

  1.  

F. von Oppen

Free University of Berlin, Germany 

  1.  

Y. Oreg

Weizmann Institute, Israel

  1.  

T. Pareek

HRI, Allahabad 

  1.  

D. Sen

IISc, Bangalore

  1.  

K. Sengupta

TCMP division, SINP, Kolkata

  1.  

A. K. Sood

IISc, Bangalore

 

 

List of Guest Faculty

Sl. No.

Name

Institute

  1.  

R. Chitra, Jussieu

University of Paris, France

  1.  

Subhashis Ghosh

Jawaharlal Nehru University, New Delhi

  1.  

Debnarayan Jana

Kolkatta University, Kolkatta

  1.  

P. Durganandini

Pune University, Pune

  1.  

Sudanshu Mandal

 Indian Institute for Cultivation of Science, Kolkatta

  1.  

Sujit Sarkar

Poorna Pragya Institute, Bangalore

  1.  

Nivedita Deo

Delhi University, Delhi

 

 

List of Local  Faculty

Sl. No.

Name

Institute

  1.  

Sumathi Rao

HRI, Allahabad

  1.  

Pinaki Majumdar

HRI, Allahabad

  1.  

Prasenjit Sen

HRI, Allahabad

  1.  

T.P. Pareek

HRI, Allahabad

  1.  

Manoj Gopalakrishnan

HRI, Allahabad

 

 

List of Faculty Participants

Sl. No.

Name

Institute

  1.  

Bipul Pal

IISER, Kolkata

  1.  

M A H Ahsan

Jamia Millia Islamia, New Delhi

  1.  

Rajindra Kumar Moudgil

Kurukshetra University

  1.  

Syed Sikandar Zulqarnyn Ashraf

Shibli National Post Graduate College, Azamgarh

 

 

List of Post Doctoral Fellow Participants

Sl. No.

Name

Institute

  1.  

Sourin Das

Weizmann Inst. of Science

  1.  

Tribikram Gupta

IMSc, Chennai

  1.  

Sheelan Sengupta Chowdhury

S.N. Bose Centre, Kolkatta

  1.  

Swarnli Bandhopadhyay

Max-Planck Institute, Germany

  1.  

Kalpana Awasthi

BHU ,Varanasi

  1.  

Venkatesh Shenoi

CDAC Hyderabad

  1.  

Prajakta S. Chaudhari

TIFR, Mumbai

  1.  

Pushpendra Tripathi

The M.S. University of Baroda, Vadodara

 

 

List of Local Student/PDF Participants

Sl. No.

Name

Institute

  1.  

Anamitra Mukherjee

HRI, Allahabad

  1.  

Arijit Saha

HRI, Allahabad

  1.  

Rajarshi Tiwari

HRI, Allahabad

  1.  

Vivekanand Singh

HRI, Allahabad

  1.  

Shailesh Lal

HRI, Allahabad

  1.  

Kalptaru Pradhan

HRI, Allahabad

 

 

List of Local Student/PDF Participants

Sl. No.

Name

Institute

  1.  

Brajesh Gupta

BIT, Ranchi

  1.  

Subhash Singh

University of Allahabad, Allahabad

 

 

 

List of Student Participants

Sl. No.

Name

Institute

  1.  

Abhinav Saket

IMSc, Chennai

  1.  

Akansha Sharma

JNU, New Delhi

  1.  

Alexander Schuessler

University of Karlsuhe

  1.  

Amit Agarwal

IISc, Bangalore

  1.  

Amit Tribedi

Bose Institute, Kolkata

  1.  

Archana Dhyani

G. B.Pant Univ. of Ag. & Technology, Pantnagar

  1.  

Arpan Bhattacharya

Jadavpur University Kolkata.

  1.  

Atul Kumar Gupta

University Of Allahabad

  1.  

Bruno

IMSc, Chennai

  1.  

Debaleena Nandi

IISc, Bangalore

  1.  

Dibyendu Hazra

IIT Kanpur

  1.  

Dibyendu Roy

Raman Research Institute, Bangalore.

  1.  

Dilip Kumar Bhoi

SINP,KOLKATA

  1.  

Dwipesh Majumder

IACS, Kolkata

  1.  

Gaurav Chakravarty

IMSc, Chennai

  1.  

Hari Shankar Solanki

TIFR, Mumbai

  1.  

Krishna Kumar Majra

Kurukshetra University

  1.  

Moitri Maiti

SINP,Kolkata

  1.  

Nabyendu Das

IOP, Bhubaneshwar

  1.  

Nandan Pakhira

IISc, Bangalore

  1.  

Nilanjan Bondyopadhaya

SINP,KOLKATA

  1.  

Panch Ratan Mishra

BHU ,Varanasi

  1.  

Poorva Singh

IIT Roorkee

  1.  

Pramod Kumar

JNU, New Delhi

  1.  

Raka Dasgupta

S.N. Bose National Centre for Basic Sciences

  1.  

Ravi Chetri     

Presidency College under Calcutta University

  1.  

Rupali Kundu

IOP, Bhubaneshwar

  1.  

Sajal Dhara

TIFR, Mumbai

  1.  

Sandeep K Goyal

IMSc, Chennai

  1.  

Sanjoy Datta

SINP, Kolkata

  1.  

Saptarshi Mandal

IMSc, Chennai

  1.  

Shaik Ershad

Indian School of Mines University, Dhanbad.

  1.  

Shamashis Sengupta

TIFR, Mumbai

  1.  

Shreyoshi Mondal

SINP, Kolkata

  1.  

Shyam Chand

H.P. University Shimla

  1.  

Somdeb M. Ghose

IMSc, Chennai

  1.  

Soumendu Datta

S.N. Bose National Centre for Basic Sciences

  1.  

Soumik Mukhopadhyay

SINP, Kolkata

  1.  

Soumya Prasad Mukherjee

IACS, Kolkata

  1.  

Subhra Kulshrestha

Jiwaji University, Gwalior

  1.  

Subhro Bhattacharjee

IISc, Bangalore

  1.  

Sumana Devi

H.P. University Shimla

  1.  

Vadim Shpitalnik

Weizmann Inst. of Science

  1.  

Vibhor Singh

TIFR, Mumbai

  1.  

Vinu Lukose

IMSc, Chennai

  1.  

Manan Mehta  

TIFR, Mumbai